Registrace  •  FAQ  •  Pravidla fóra  •  Uživatelské blogy  •  PCTuning.cz  •  Hledat  • Přihlášení
 • Funkce report, slouží pro upozornění na porušení pravidel, ne vzkazy moderátorům.

Právě je čt 3. prosinec 2020, 21:32

Zobrazit příspěvky bez odpovědiZobrazit aktivní témata



Čas je uváděn v UTC + 1 hodina


Odpovědět na téma  [ 179 příspěvků ]  Přejít na stránku 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 9  další
Autor Zpráva
 Předmět: RivaTuner - Diskuze, problémy a vše okolo
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 12:32 
Odborník PCT
Odborník PCT
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. prosinec 2003
Bydliště: Hradec Králové
Nahoru
http://forums.guru3d.com/showthread.php?s=5660a9a74ed78c79ba82442c7536fdb5&threadid=128814 a přímý link http://downloads.guru3d.com/download.php?det=163 :) (Podporuje mj. NF4 včetně "AGR" :roll: )


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 14:59 
Začátečník
Začátečník
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 14. únor 2004
Bydliště: SLOVENSKO
Nahoru
super :)
som zvedavy co nove :)

_________________
NB : Asus A6Km Q-0010
HID : Logitech DFP SOUND : Logitech Z-2300, Sennheisers PX 100, Creative SB 5.1 Surround USB


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 17:09 
Administrátor
Administrátor
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. leden 2005
Bydliště: Brandýs nad Labem
Nahoru
tahle verze uz je tam docela dlouho

_________________
CPU:i5-2400; MB:Asus P8P67; RAM:Corsair XMS3 2x4GB; VGA:GW GTX570; HDD: SSD Crucial M4 128GB, SamsungF1 640GB, WD 1TB Greenline; PS:Corsair HX650W; Case:CM RC-692-KKN2; Monitor:Panasonic VX-P50VT50E; Mouse:Logitech MX Performance; Keyboard:Logitech Wireless Illuminated K800
Audio: Asus Xonar Essence ST, NAD C 375BEE, VMA-II S


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 17:14 
Odborník PCT
Odborník PCT
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. prosinec 2003
Bydliště: Hradec Králové
Nahoru
Don napsal:
tahle verze uz je tam docela dlouho
Máš pravdu, skoro už deset hodin (vznik "03-05-2005 07:25 AM" ) :P


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 17:15 
Administrátor
Administrátor
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. leden 2005
Bydliště: Brandýs nad Labem
Nahoru
no dyq

_________________
CPU:i5-2400; MB:Asus P8P67; RAM:Corsair XMS3 2x4GB; VGA:GW GTX570; HDD: SSD Crucial M4 128GB, SamsungF1 640GB, WD 1TB Greenline; PS:Corsair HX650W; Case:CM RC-692-KKN2; Monitor:Panasonic VX-P50VT50E; Mouse:Logitech MX Performance; Keyboard:Logitech Wireless Illuminated K800
Audio: Asus Xonar Essence ST, NAD C 375BEE, VMA-II S


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 19:46 
Začátečník
Začátečník
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 08. únor 2005
Nahoru
nic moc, nic noveho jsem nezpozoroval. :roll:


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 21:38 
Začátečník
Začátečník
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 14. únor 2004
Bydliště: SLOVENSKO
Nahoru
okrem jedneho skriptu naviac som si nic nevsimol ani ja..

_________________
NB : Asus A6Km Q-0010
HID : Logitech DFP SOUND : Logitech Z-2300, Sennheisers PX 100, Creative SB 5.1 Surround USB


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 22:22 
Odborník PCT
Odborník PCT
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. prosinec 2003
Bydliště: Hradec Králové
Nahoru
Emmerich napsal:
nic moc, nic noveho jsem nezpozoroval. :roll:

Citace:
Minor bugfixes:

- Fixed crash on dual-head display adapters with display connected to the secondary RAMDAC under Windows 2000.
- Duty cycle is no longer rounded improperly when trying to apply a fan speed matching with the current one.
- Daylight saving time correction is no longer applied when viewing .hml files.
- Minor UI fixes.

What's new:

- Added ForceWare 75.xx driver family support.
- Updated databases for Detonator and ForceWare driver families. Added databases for ForceWare 67.66, 71.22, 71.24, 71.25, 71.40, 71.50, 71.80, 71.81, 71.84, 71.90 and 75.90 drivers.
- Added Catalyst 5.1 and 5.2 detection.
- Updated Catalyst 5.1 and 5.2 certified SoftR9x00, ATIOverclockingAntiprotection and ATIOverclockingAntiprotectionRuntime patch scripts.
- Added NV4x-compatible driver-level overlay color correction.
- Added "OpenGL version string override" option to the "Compatibility" tab of "OpenGL tweaks" dialog for the Detonator 27.xx and newer drivers. This option is useful for troubleshooting and can be used to solve problems with some incorrectly written OpenGL application, expecting harcoded OpenGL version string. For example, this option can be used to launch "The Chronicles of Riddick - Escape from Butcher Bay", which expects OpenGL 1.3 and doesn't work properly on OpenGL 2.0 drivers like ForceWare 75.90.
- Now the list of application profiles for the ForceWare 56.xx and newer drivers in the main tab and the list of profiles accessible via the "Scan registry for existing profiles" button are sorted in ascending order.
- Now RivaTuner displays / adjusts internal model ID instead of hardwired PCI DeviceID in the NVStrap driver configuration tab when custom graphics adapter identification mode is selected on display adapters with BR02 PCI-E to AGP or AGP to PCI-E bridge.
- Added %RT% and %RTFolder% macro names support to RivaTuner's launcher tab. These macro names can be specified to launch RivaTuner itself or to specify path to RivaTuner's folder.
- Updated ATI and NVIDIA graphics processors' PCI DeviceID database.
- Added an ability of starting RivaTuner's launcher items via the command line by the name instead of GUID. The syntax is: RivaTuner.exe /L:"<name>", where <name> is a name of the item you want to launch. Take a note that this syntax is ambiguous, as it is allowed to create multiple items with the same name, so use it with caution.
- Improved low-level graphics subsystem diagnostic module:
- Added PCI-E bus type detection.
- Added maximum / current PCI-E link width detection for PCI-E display adapters.
- Internal "NVIDIA CK804" codename is replaced with "NVIDIA nForce4 series" in RivaTuner's northbridges database.
- Considering that some competing developers started bad practice of cloning RivaTuner's hardware monitoring module concepts, features and even visual appearance, this version introduces bunches of hardware monitoring related user interface enhancement and new features to leave clonemakers back in the dust. The list of enhancements includes:
- Added experimental fan voltage level monitoring for reference design NV30, NV35, NV38 and NV40-based display adapters. This graph is helpful for understanding driver-level fan speed adjustment system. Take a note than this graph is trustworthy only when the fan is physically connected to the PCB's fan voltage control circuit. So don't rely on this graph if you have a boards with non-reference cooling system with no software voltage-based fan speed adjustment capability (e.g. ASUS or MSI 6800 series).
- Added monitoring thresholds support. Now you can define unlimited count of thresholds for each monitoring data source and setup each threshold to launch any external application on upward / downward threshold crossing event. The primary aim of this feature was to give users an ability of performing emergency system shutdown when a temperature exceeds the threshold. However, considering that you may use a threshold's command line to access to RivaTuner itself, the threshold can be configured to execute any of RivaTuner's launcher items, so you may implement temperature based overclocking etc via newly introduced thresholds technology.
- Considering that the graphs with multiple defined thresholds usually require more detailed Y-axis than the graphs with the rest monitored parameters (e.g. clock frequencies), now each graph can use either the previously available automatic height scaling mode to fit in the entire window or fixed size height mode. Fixed graph height mode can be activated either visually by dragging its' upper / lower sizing border or manually by entering desired height in the graph's properties window.
- Added button to the bottom-right corner of fixed height graph for quick switching it to automatic height mode.
- Added button to the top-right corner of the graph for quick closing a graph window. Take a note that this button is available only when two or more graphs are displayed simultaneously.
- Added framerate monitoring graph. Take a note that framerate monitoring can be implemented via API hooking only, and I treat this technology as potentially troublesome and virus-styled, affecting whole operating system and all running applications.
That is why I continue "no API hooks in RivaTuner" politics, so framerate statistics collecting is performed via external RivaTunerStatisticsServer application, which must be loaded simultaneously with RivaTuner in order to monitor framerate via RivaTuner's hardware monitoring module. Take a note that RivaTuner's installer creates a shortcut for RivaTunerStatisticsServer in the Start menu. RivaTunerStatisticsServer can be also started via launcher by specifying %RTSS% macro as the path to the application. RivaTunerStatisticsServer v1.0 provides the following features:
- Framerate statistics collecting for fullscreen Direct3D8 / Direct3D9 applications (for Windows XP only). RivaTunerStatisticsServer uses original OS GDI thunk hooking approach, which is not used in any of currently existing framerate monitoring software and greatly simplifies DirectX framerate monitoring implementation.
- Framerate statistics collecting for both windowed and fullscreen OpenGL applications. Known limitations: currently total FPS is monitored when multiple windowed OpenGL applications are running simultaneously.
- Ability to unload currently loaded RivaTunerStatisticsServer via launching new RivaTunerStatisticsServer instance with "-u" command line switch.
- Even considering that performance impact of RivaTunerStatisticsServer is rather low (above 1%), there is still room for optimization left, so the performance impact can be and will be reduced in the future versions.
- An ability of using RivaTunerStatisticsServer's statistics in any other application via named shared memory. The sample code is available upon e-mail request, sample application will be included in SDK in the next version.
- Added range selection operations support. Now you can hold <Shift> when pressing left mouse button on the first position on the graph, then move mouse cursor to the second position and release left mouse button to select this range. As soon as the range is selected, you may see its' statistics (minimum, average and maximum values) and perform some selection-specific operations (discussed above). This feature was added special for simplifying framerate statistics analysis.
- Added asynchronous operations support. Now all tracking markers related operations (e.g. manual tracking marker setting, "Mark minimum ..." / "Mark maximum ..." / "Remove all markers" commands) and all selection related operations can be applied to all graphs simultaneously as well as to the focused graph only. <Ctrl> modifier is reserved for asynchronous operations now, for example left mouse button click synchronously sets tracking markers on all graphs, but <Ctrl> + left mouse button click sets tracking marker on the focused graph only.
- Added "Select all" / "Deselect" and "Select range" commands to the graph's context menu. The last command is only active when two tracking markers are set in the graph and allows you to select a range between these markers.
- Added monitoring statistics filtering functions, available via "Filter ... over maximum limit" / "Filter ... under minimum limit" commands from the graph's context menu. These functions force RivaTuner to process statistics and to clean up the values, which lie outside the range specified with vertical scaling sliders. These functions were added for framerate statistics analysis simplification and they allow you to remove abnormally high or abnormally low values from it (e.g. abnormally high framerate caused by splash screen rendering between the tests in 3DMark, or 0 framerate during level loading in Quake III).
- Now all the commands depending on hardware monitoring statistics (e.g. "Mark minimum ..." / "Mark maximum ..." / "Scale to fit" etc) are applied to selected range only, or to whole statistics when there is no range selected.
- Changed tracking marker removal approach. Now existing marker can be removed by double-click instead of <Ctrl> + click, which is reserved for different purposes.
- Optimized graph rendering code (up to 10 times faster under certain conditions).
- Monitoring graph's statistics is no longer reset when graphs' list is changed or reordered.
- Monitoring window can be maximized now by double clicking its' caption.
- It is no longer necessary to close RivaTuner in order to save the states of monitoring window control buttons (e.g. "Enable background monitoring").
- Added monitoring log file size limiting option.
- Removed obsolette "Fan duty cycle" option from the data sources list in hardware monitoring setup window for RV360 based display adapters.
- Added negative temperatures monitoring support for LM63-capable ATI display adapters.
- Added clipping for above 100% duty cycle values displayed on the monitoring graphs for LM63-capable ATI display adapters.
- Added fan duty cycle monitoring for F75373S-capable ATI display adapters.
- Updated SDK / RTHMSharedMemorySample application to display statistics for sources supplying no data (e.g. framerate source when no Direct3D / OpenGL applications are running) correctly.
- Improved low-level graphics subsystem diagnostic report module:
- Changed undocumented NVIDIA registers naming scheme. Revised the list of dumped NVIDIA GPU registers, added some new registers, removed some obsolete ones.
- Revised the list of dumped ATI VPU registers.
- Improved fan control manager for LM63-based ATI display adapters:
- Added option for restoring fan speed after resuming from suspended mode.
- Added fan control for R430 and R480 based display adapters.
- Minimum duty cycle guardband limit (25%) can be customized via the registry now.
- Easter eggs updates:
- New drivers support for some scripts.
- Updated I2C dumping utility.
- Added additional unlocking routines for some NVIDIA display adapters with locked I2C bus.
- Added additional delays in NVIDIA I2C access routines to minimize the risk of collisions.
- Added command line based access to NVIDIA CRTC registers (Read, Write, AND, OR and XOR-styled commands).
- Minor UI changes and improvements.


Nějaký změny tam jsou ;-) :P
Don napsal:
no dyq
Nic moc příspěvek ;-)


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 22:26 
Administrátor
Administrátor
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. leden 2005
Bydliště: Brandýs nad Labem
Nahoru
sem ti to mel dat do uvozovek aby jsi to pochopil?

_________________
CPU:i5-2400; MB:Asus P8P67; RAM:Corsair XMS3 2x4GB; VGA:GW GTX570; HDD: SSD Crucial M4 128GB, SamsungF1 640GB, WD 1TB Greenline; PS:Corsair HX650W; Case:CM RC-692-KKN2; Monitor:Panasonic VX-P50VT50E; Mouse:Logitech MX Performance; Keyboard:Logitech Wireless Illuminated K800
Audio: Asus Xonar Essence ST, NAD C 375BEE, VMA-II S


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 22:28 
Odborník PCT
Odborník PCT
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. prosinec 2003
Bydliště: Hradec Králové
Nahoru
Don napsal:
sem ti to mel dat do uvozovek aby jsi to pochopil?
No promiň....važ slova. Thx.
Citace:
tahle verze uz je tam docela dlouho
Že jsi to nenapsal Ty a podstatně dříve.. :oops: A že by bylo 5 hodin tolik? To asi ne :wink: :oops: Spíš si někdo spletl verzi RT :lol:


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 22:34 
Administrátor
Administrátor
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. leden 2005
Bydliště: Brandýs nad Labem
Nahoru
ja mam 15.3 a mam dojem ze opravdu sem tu 15.4 stahovat nemusel

_________________
CPU:i5-2400; MB:Asus P8P67; RAM:Corsair XMS3 2x4GB; VGA:GW GTX570; HDD: SSD Crucial M4 128GB, SamsungF1 640GB, WD 1TB Greenline; PS:Corsair HX650W; Case:CM RC-692-KKN2; Monitor:Panasonic VX-P50VT50E; Mouse:Logitech MX Performance; Keyboard:Logitech Wireless Illuminated K800
Audio: Asus Xonar Essence ST, NAD C 375BEE, VMA-II S


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: so 5. březen 2005, 22:37 
Odborník PCT
Odborník PCT
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 20. prosinec 2003
Bydliště: Hradec Králové
Nahoru
Don napsal:
ja mam 15.3 a mam dojem ze opravdu sem tu 15.4 stahovat nemusel
Viz změny.... :? :wink: A je jich docela dost :) Někdo verzi 15.4 nepotřebuje, ale někdo ano. :oops:


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: ne 6. březen 2005, 13:03 
Začátečník
Začátečník
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 14. únor 2004
Bydliště: SLOVENSKO
Nahoru
ono to tak chodi...ked je program v (takmer) dokonalom stave, tak si clovek vela noveho nevsimne :wink:

_________________
NB : Asus A6Km Q-0010
HID : Logitech DFP SOUND : Logitech Z-2300, Sennheisers PX 100, Creative SB 5.1 Surround USB


 Profil  
 Předmět: Pomoc s RivaTunerem
PříspěvekZaslal v: st 20. duben 2005, 07:58 
Nováček
Nováček
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 11. březen 2005
Nahoru
Vzhledem k tomu, že moc netaktuji, tak jsem se o rivatuner moc nezajímal, ale i tak jsem si ho nainstaloval, protože v recenzích mě zaujaly grafy s monitoringem teploty GPU. Proto mě zajímá, jestli musí mít grafika teplotní čidlo, aby program mohl zaznamenávat teplotu. V práci mám v PC ATI 9200SE a tam si myslím, že žádné není. Aspoň v takovém Eversthome to teplotu nezobrazuje a v RivaTuneru to zas neumím najít. Zatím v monitoringu to ukazuje jen frekvenci GPU, pamětí a monitoring FPS (což mi po dohrání neukáže taky žádný průběh). Proto další dotaz, kde se snímání teploty a FPS v něm dá najít a nastavit. Chci to zkusit ještě na své X800Pro.
Poradí někdo úplnému lamkovi?

_________________
AMD 3500+, Asus A8V Deluxe, 2x512 MB DDR 400MHz Transcend, Gigabyte X800Pro, 120GB Seagate SATA, 80GB Seagate šuplík, Audigy 2 ZS, Thermaltake 480W


Naposledy upravil Fly dne st 20. duben 2005, 08:37, celkem upraveno 3x.

 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: st 20. duben 2005, 08:31 
Středně pokročilý
Středně pokročilý
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 14. červen 2004
Bydliště: Praha
Nahoru
R9200SE nemá teplotní čidlo, tudíž se teplota snímat nedá.

_________________
Asus Maximus VII Ranger, Core i7 4790K delid @ 4.8 GHz, 1.33 V, Scythe Mugen 4, MSI GTX 980Ti Gaming 6G, Crucial Ballistix Tactical LP 2x8 GB, Crucial M500, WD Black... Benq 2765HT, Logitech MX Master, Logitech K270, Corsair TX750W, Zalman Z1


 Profil  
 Předmět: A jak topí takvá X800Pro?
PříspěvekZaslal v: čt 21. duben 2005, 06:21 
Nováček
Nováček
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 11. březen 2005
Nahoru
Zkusil jsem nainstalit RivaTuner i doma. Karta teplotní čidlo má a tak jsem si odpověděl sám. Zkusil jsem hrát Brothers In Arms a během několika hodin teplota nestoupla nad 70°C (standartní frekvence i chladič). A kolik to topí ostatním?

_________________
AMD 3500+, Asus A8V Deluxe, 2x512 MB DDR 400MHz Transcend, Gigabyte X800Pro, 120GB Seagate SATA, 80GB Seagate šuplík, Audigy 2 ZS, Thermaltake 480W


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: čt 21. duben 2005, 09:21 
Středně pokročilý
Středně pokročilý

Založen: 23. únor 2004
Bydliště: Praha
Nahoru
hod jsem obrazek at taky vidime :cry: :wink:


 Profil  
 Předmět: A jak se típá takový graf?
PříspěvekZaslal v: čt 21. duben 2005, 12:58 
Nováček
Nováček
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 11. březen 2005
Nahoru
Kdybych věděl, jak se dá takový graf uložit, tak ti ho ukážu. Poradíš?
Nebo jak se to dělá, pokud chci uložit nějakou scénu ve hře? Nejsou na to nějaké programy?

_________________
AMD 3500+, Asus A8V Deluxe, 2x512 MB DDR 400MHz Transcend, Gigabyte X800Pro, 120GB Seagate SATA, 80GB Seagate šuplík, Audigy 2 ZS, Thermaltake 480W


 Profil  
 Předmět:
PříspěvekZaslal v: čt 21. duben 2005, 15:01 
Začátečník
Začátečník
Obrázek uživatele

Založen: 14. leden 2004
Bydliště: Brno
Nahoru
Jo existujou tady si vyber http://technet.idnes.cz/software.asp?r=software&c=A030519_5208417_software

Ja puzíám Save Snap a v pho http://www.slunecnice.cz/product/SaveSnap/?SID=F2DAC1A3A31E1A9866A3CA479D0DF25C

_________________

MB:MSI K8N Neo2-54G (nForce3ultra)
CPU:A64Winches.3000+(1,8GHz)@(2,43GHz)
GPU:Inno3d 6800GT 350/1000@390/1100
Ram:2x A-DATA 512Mb 500MHz Opt.GSA-4160B TV:Leadtek WinFast TV2000XP Expert HDD:120GB Hitachi ATA+160GB Hitachi SATA Chlazení: Původní (boxované) OS:WIN XP Prof. SP2


 Profil  
 Předmět: Re: A jak se típá takový graf?
PříspěvekZaslal v: čt 21. duben 2005, 17:37 
Středně pokročilý
Středně pokročilý

Založen: 23. únor 2004
Bydliště: Praha
Nahoru
Fly napsal:
Kdybych věděl, jak se dá takový graf uložit, tak ti ho ukážu. Poradíš?
Nebo jak se to dělá, pokud chci uložit nějakou scénu ve hře? Nejsou na to nějaké programy?


no pokud ti jde fakt jenom o obrazek tak nejjednoduchsi je alt+printscreen nebo ctrl+printscreen, pak uz jenom otevres treba malovani a das vlozit, s tim alt ulozis aktualni okno, s ctrl ulozis kompletne vsechno co v dane chvyli na monitoru vidis :wink:


 Profil  
Zobrazit příspěvky za poslední:  Řadit podle  
Odpovědět na téma  [ 179 příspěvků ]  Přejít na stránku 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 ... 9  další


Čas je uváděn v UTC + 1 hodina


Přejít do sekce:
  

Kdo je přihlášený

Uživatelé procházející si tuto sekci: Žádní registrovaní uživatelé a 3 anonymních


Nemůžete zakládat nová témata v této sekci
Nemůžete odpovídat na příspěvky v této sekci
Nemůžete upravovat své příspěvky v této sekci
Nemůžete mazat své příspěvky v této sekci
Nemůžete připojit přílohy v této sekci

 
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
Český překlad - PCT fórum, Zásady ochrany osobních údajů.